Ton Key Industrial Co., Ltd.

Circular Loom, Winding Machinery, Winding Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Circular Loom, TK-D115 Rattan- Like Mat, TK-G1012 Rattan- Like Mat and so on.

Circular Loom

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Set
Port: Taichung, Taiwan
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Basic Info.

Model NO.:TK-6900hs

Product Description

Features:
- With a special patent design, it can avoid the problem of shuttle derailing to enhance production efficiency. Bag width even below 30cm (max. Width: 90 cm) can be produced on this machine.
- Weft yarn detector, an auto stop device for empty weft spool or weft yarn breaking.
- The patented new design of the shuttles firmly clamped on the track is more energy economical, in comparison with traditional model, saving power consumption up to 40%.

The patented new design of gear transmission enables the machine for long lasting use and working quietly.
ModelTK-2/720TK-4/800HTK-6/900HSTK-6/1500STK-8/2200
Shuttle Speed (RPM)50-90140-180120-15090-11030-70
No. of Shuttle (Set)24668
Weft Inserting Speed (RPM)100-180560-720720-900540-660240-560
Weft Density (P/Inch)3-58-168-168-168-16
Lay Flat Width (mm)400-720400-800400-900950-14001800-2200
Weft Tube (ID/mm)23-3823-3823-3823-3823-38
Max. Weft Package (Dia. /mm)100100105100100
Warp Creel (Bobbin)72072080012802560
Cloth Winder (Set)11111
Length of Winding Roller (mm)
(Standard)
900900100016002400
Torque Motor (HP)1010101515
Main Motor (HP)5557.57.5
Inverter (Set)  1 1
Driving SystemCamCamUnique Gear
Crank Axle
CamCam
Fan Motor (HP)0.50.50.511
Machine Size (L x W x H/M)9.8x2.17x2.910.1x2.54x2.912.6x3.25x3.614.1x5.2x5.6
Machine Weight (MT)2.32.94.87.2
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Eileen
*From
To Ms. Eileen
*Message
Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.
This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Ton Key Industrial Co., Ltd.

- Taiwan, Taiwan
- Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company

Gold Member Since 2012