Taiwan
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Business Range:
Industrial Equipment & Components, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery

Circular Loom, Winding Machinery, Winding Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Circular Loom, Plastic Waste Recycling Machine (Die-face Cut with 3-IN-ONE Device), Plastic Waste Recycling Machine (Die-face Cut with Side-feeding) and so on.

Gold Member Since 2012

Circular Loom

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Set
Port: Taichung, Taiwan
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: TK-6900hs

Product Description

Features:
- With a special patent design, it can avoid the problem of shuttle derailing to enhance production efficiency. Bag width even below 30cm (max. Width: 90 cm) can be produced on this machine.
- Weft yarn detector, an auto stop device for empty weft spool or weft yarn breaking.
- The patented new design of the shuttles firmly clamped on the track is more energy economical, in comparison with traditional model, saving power consumption up to 40%.

The patented new design of gear transmission enables the machine for long lasting use and working quietly.
ModelTK-2/720TK-4/800HTK-6/900HSTK-6/1500STK-8/2200
Shuttle Speed (RPM)50-90140-180120-15090-11030-70
No. of Shuttle (Set)24668
Weft Inserting Speed (RPM)100-180560-720720-900540-660240-560
Weft Density (P/Inch)3-58-168-168-168-16
Lay Flat Width (mm)400-720400-800400-900950-14001800-2200
Weft Tube (ID/mm)23-3823-3823-3823-3823-38
Max. Weft Package (Dia. /mm)100100105100100
Warp Creel (Bobbin)72072080012802560
Cloth Winder (Set)11111
Length of Winding Roller (mm)
(Standard)
900900100016002400
Torque Motor (HP)1010101515
Main Motor (HP)5557.57.5
Inverter (Set)  1 1
Driving SystemCamCamUnique Gear
Crank Axle
CamCam
Fan Motor (HP)0.50.50.511
Machine Size (L x W x H/M)9.8x2.17x2.910.1x2.54x2.912.6x3.25x3.614.1x5.2x5.6
Machine Weight (MT)2.32.94.87.2

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Eileen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

People who viewed this also viewed